Uploaded.Net - Info uploaded.net

uploaded.net receives about 630,000 unique visitors and 1,417,500 (2.25 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,745.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,692,266.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank uploaded.net is ranked number 652 in the world and 0.126% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Netherlands and links to network IP address 81.171.123.200. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - uploaded.net

No-registration upload of files up to 250MB. Not available in some countries.
the easiest way to backup and share your files with everyone.
How did uploaded.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is uploaded.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
630,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,900,000
Daily Pageviews:
1,417,500 (2.25 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
652 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.126% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 20.8%25.2%225
Germany 10.1%14.6%229
France 8.2%7.3%293
Spain 7.5%7.6%240
United States 5.7%6.0%2610
Brazil 4.7%4.2%491
Mexico 3.6%2.6%385
India 2.5%1.9%2291
United Kingdom 1.8%1.9%1433
Argentina 1.6%1.0%467
Turkey 1.6%1.2%738
Russian Federation 1.6%1.3%2134
Italy 1.3%1.1%1558
Poland 1.3%1.3%906
Egypt 1.2%0.8%678
Austria 1.1%1.5%282
China 1.0%0.9%7268
Canada 0.9%0.9%1700
Korea, Republic of 0.9%0.6%1644
Belgium 0.9%0.7%505
Netherlands 0.8%0.9%817
Indonesia 0.8%0.6%1354
Taiwan 0.8%0.6%1327
Angola 0.8%0.5%831
Chile 0.7%0.5%505
Venezuela 0.7%0.4%699
Saudi Arabia 0.7%0.6%1015
Colombia 0.6%0.5%639
Australia 0.6%0.6%1720
Greece 0.6%0.8%899

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uploaded.net
99.86%98.60%2.17
OTHER
0%1.40%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush uploaded.net
Domain:
  uploaded.net
Rank:
  107,883
Organic Keywords:
  1,949
Organic Traffic:
  10,768
Organic Cost:
  $3,920.00
Adwords Keywords:
  16
Adwords Traffic:
  250
Adwords Cost:
  $88.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  74
Page Authority:
  79
MozRank:
  7

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
25,898
Total Backlinks:
  34,529,627
Follow Links:
  23,397,523
Nofollow Links:
  11,132,104
Referring Domains:
  11,727
Referring IPs:
  13,226

How socially engaged is uploaded.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  35
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  41
Pins:
  0

How much uploaded.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4,745.07
Monthly Revenue:
$142,352.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,731,950.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Japan 357,210$1,143.07
Germany 206,955$999.59
United States 85,050$975.52
France 103,478$486.34
United Kingdom 26,933$167.79
Spain 107,730$119.58
Brazil 59,535$105.38
Canada 12,758$89.43
Austria 21,263$69.10
Netherlands 12,758$64.94
Australia 8,505$64.04
Italy 15,593$54.42
Belgium 9,923$48.92
India 26,933$43.09
China 12,758$39.42
Russian Federation 18,428$37.41
Mexico 36,855$35.75
Poland 18,428$33.35
Greece 11,340$20.41
Korea, Republic of 8,505$19.73
Angola 7,088$18.92
Turkey 17,010$18.54
Saudi Arabia 8,505$17.18
Argentina 14,175$16.87
Taiwan 8,505$16.16
Indonesia 8,505$10.46
Colombia 7,088$9.43
Egypt 11,340$9.19
Chile 7,088$7.23
Venezuela 5,670$3.80

How much money do uploaded.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$749.42
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$22,482.70
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$273,539.51
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
180,292
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
5,408,755
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
65,806,516
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 60,017$289.88
United States 15,309$175.59
France 11,383$53.50
Japan 10,716$34.29
United Kingdom 4,309$26.85
Spain 20,469$22.72
Canada 3,189$22.36
Austria 5,528$17.97
Australia 1,701$12.81
India 7,541$12.07
Netherlands 2,169$11.04
Poland 6,081$11.01
Italy 2,651$9.25
Greece 4,423$7.96
Brazil 3,572$6.32
Indonesia 4,933$6.07
Belgium 1,191$5.87
China 1,658$5.12
Saudi Arabia 1,786$3.61
Mexico 3,317$3.22
Taiwan 1,361$2.59
Argentina 1,985$2.36
Russian Federation 1,106$2.24
Turkey 1,191$1.30
Chile 921$0.94
Korea, Republic of 340$0.79
Colombia 567$0.75
Egypt 567$0.46
Angola 142$0.38
Venezuela 170$0.11

How much is uploaded.net worth?

Website Value:
$3,692,266.23

Where is uploaded.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
81.171.123.200
ASN:
AS199156 
ISP:
StackPath LLC 
Server Location:
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 81.171.123.200

How fast does uploaded.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1333 ms) 65 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://uploaded.net/js2/protoculous.js?v=1
http://uploaded.net/js2/app.js
http://uploaded.net/js2/history.js
http://uploaded.net/js2/yahoo-dom-event.js
http://uploaded.net/js2/element-min.js
http://uploaded.net/js2/uploader-min.js
http://uploaded.net/js2/jwplayer.js
http://uploaded.net/js/script.js
http://uploaded.net/js/start.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://uploaded.net/img/layout.css
http://uploaded.net/img/noIE.css
http://uploaded.net/img/layout.css
http://uploaded.net/img/noIE.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

CLICK TO UPLOAD renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Synchronize yo…ktop using the and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Corporate products and 8 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
· and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Sync your file…ith the cloud! renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
uDrive Client renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://uploaded.net/img/e/box.png (expiration not specified)
http://uploaded.net/img/e/start/bg.png (expiration not specified)
http://uploaded.net/img/e/start/environment.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://uploaded.net/img/e/start/intro.png (expiration not specified)
http://uploaded.net/img/e/start/logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://uploaded.net/img/e/start/particle_file.png (expiration not specified)
http://uploaded.net/img/e/start/shadow_logo.png (expiration not specified)
http://uploaded.net/img/e/udrive/cloud.png (expiration not specified)
http://uploaded.net/img/layout.css (expiration not specified)
http://uploaded.net/img/layout.png (expiration not specified)
http://uploaded.net/img/noIE.css (expiration not specified)
http://uploaded.net/js2/app.js (expiration not specified)
http://uploaded.net/js2/element-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://uploaded.net/js2/history.js (expiration not specified)
http://uploaded.net/js2/jwplayer.js (expiration not specified)
http://uploaded.net/js2/uploader-min.js (expiration not specified)
http://uploaded.net/js2/yahoo-dom-event.js (expiration not specified)
http://uploaded.net/misc/font/signika300.woff (expiration not specified)
http://uploaded.net/misc/font/signika400.woff (expiration not specified)
http://uploaded.net/misc/font/signika600.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#login">Login</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 9.3KiB (21% reduction).

Compressing http://uploaded.net/img/e/start/environment.jpg could save 4.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://uploaded.net/img/e/udrive/cloud.png could save 3.7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://uploaded.net/img/e/start/bg.png could save 797B (65% reduction).
Compressing http://uploaded.net/img/e/start/shadow_logo.png could save 680B (34% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://uploaded.net/js/script.js could save 1.7KiB (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://uploaded.net/js2/app.js could save 986B (25% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://uploaded.net/img/layout.css could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

uploaded.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.uploaded.net
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: RapidSSL SHA256 CA
Valid from: Sep 7 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Oct 7 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: RapidSSL SHA256 CA
Organization: GeoTrust Inc.
Location: US
Issuer: GeoTrust Global CA
Valid from: Dec 11 23:45:51 2013 GMT
Valid until: May 20 23:45:51 2022 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

uploaded.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Storage/Free

What sites are related to uploaded.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 23 Nov 2017 17:37:42 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 0
Connection: close
Location: http://uploaded.net/
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 23 Nov 2017 17:37:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=12abc8c82068ae019aca6ed08dcc9579; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.uploaded.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p21.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.ul.to
Serial Number 2017082800
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 81.171.123.200 893
NS ns1.p21.dynect.net 3593
NS ns2.p21.dynect.net 3593
NS ns3.p21.dynect.net 3593
NS ns4.p21.dynect.net 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-01-12
Domain Age:
12 years 10 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: UPLOADED.NET
Registry Domain ID: 139491229_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2013-07-08T07:00:37.00Z
Creation Date: 2005-01-12T19:24:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-01-12T19:24:00.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DANIEL HRNJAK
Registrant Organization: CYANDO AG
Registrant Street: ALTE STEINHAUSERSTRASSE 1
Registrant City: CHAM
Registrant State/Province: ZUG
Registrant Postal Code: 6330
Registrant Country: CH
Registrant Phone: +41.435080082
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DANIEL HRNJAK
Admin Organization: CYANDO AG
Admin Street: ALTE STEINHAUSERSTRASSE 1
Admin City: CHAM
Admin State/Province: ZUG
Admin Postal Code: 6330
Admin Country: CH
Admin Phone: +41.435080082
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DANIEL HRNJAK
Tech Organization: CYANDO AG
Tech Street: ALTE STEINHAUSERSTRASSE 1
Tech City: CHAM
Tech State/Province: ZUG
Tech Postal Code: 6330
Tech Country: CH
Tech Phone: +41.435080082
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.P21.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P21.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P21.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P21.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2013-07-08T07:00:37.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: UPLOADED.NET
Registry Domain ID: 139491229_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-18T12:37:13Z
Creation Date: 2005-01-12T19:24:38Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-01-12T19:24:38Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.P21.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P21.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P21.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P21.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-23T17:37:31Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 15 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 9 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
uploaded.net widget